NLL Championships
October 15, 2022
Results by: DRS Timing, LLC. DRS Timing, LLC.
Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity Boys
High School XC Teams
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 122 Connor Long Anthony Wayne 15:44.00 5:05/M 11
2 2 158 Aidan Novinsky Bowling Green 15:56.40 5:08/M 11
3 3 201 Anthony Clark Perrysburg 16:05.00 5:11/M 10
4 4 112 Benjamin Gasiorski Anthony Wayne 16:20.30 5:16/M 9
5 5 193 Andrew Beeks Perrysburg 16:20.70 5:16/M 12
6 6 287 Ben Urbina Syl. Northview 16:25.50 5:18/M 12
7 7 121 Aiden Lengel Anthony Wayne 16:26.60 5:18/M 12
8 8 220 Ethan Laeng Perrysburg 16:28.60 5:19/M 11
9 9 150 Erek Kendrick Bowling Green 16:32.10 5:20/M 10
10 10 109 Matthew Dittus Anthony Wayne 16:33.70 5:21/M 12
11 11 259 Lucien Flores Springfield 16:39.70 5:22/M 11
12 12 288 Derin Apul Syl. Southview 16:42.50 5:23/M 11
13 13 191 Brody Bauman Perrysburg 16:46.00 5:25/M 9
14 14 286 Ryne Newnham Syl. Northview 16:46.40 5:25/M 12
15 15 127 Connor Neumeyer Anthony Wayne 16:47.30 5:25/M 11
16 16 203 Carter Fry Perrysburg 16:49.70 5:26/M 12
17 17 285 Cameron Manthey Syl. Northview 16:58.00 5:28/M 10
18 18 142 Sam Challu Bowling Green 17:03.40 5:30/M 10
19 19 279 Brody Hubbard Syl. Northview 17:06.40 5:31/M 11
20 20 268 Mamdouh Abukaram Syl. Northview 17:13.70 5:33/M 10
21 21 161 Evan Romero Bowling Green 17:15.10 5:34/M 12
22 22 258 Corvin Flores Springfield 17:15.90 5:34/M 10
23 23 103 Joshua Bighouse Anthony Wayne 17:18.30 5:35/M 9
24 24 243 Alex Sherman Perrysburg 17:18.40 5:35/M 11
25 25 144 Landon Fry Bowling Green 17:19.50 5:35/M 9
26 26 132 Ryan Shelton Anthony Wayne 17:25.10 5:37/M 10
27 27 301 Charlie SirichoktanasuSyl. Southview 17:25.50 5:37/M 12
28 28 305 Luke Tucker Syl. Southview 17:32.70 5:40/M 10
29 29 263 Dominic Schlueter Springfield 17:35.30 5:40/M 12
30 30 295 Dylan Moll Syl. Southview 17:37.40 5:41/M 10
31 31 230 Ryan Montross Perrysburg 17:49.40 5:45/M 12
32 32 159 Kieran Percival Bowling Green 17:52.00 5:46/M 11
33 33 290 Isaac Carl Syl. Southview 17:52.40 5:46/M 12
34 34 138 Garrett Bateson Bowling Green 17:59.00 5:48/M 11
35 35 283 Daniel Lavalette Syl. Northview 18:04.80 5:50/M 11
36 36 173 Vaughn Gugger Maumee 18:05.10 5:50/M 11
37 37 271 Max Borton Syl. Northview 18:16.40 5:54/M 11
38 38 297 Tony Ragusitu Syl. Southview 18:26.70 5:57/M 11
39 39 298 Will Rees Syl. Southview 18:30.50 5:58/M 12
40 40 260 Sam Johnson Springfield 19:04.90 6:09/M 12
41 41 187 Sam Liechty Napoleon 19:20.30 6:14/M 12
42 42 182 Alex Birkhold Napoleon 19:23.50 6:15/M 12
43 43 176 Caden Leck Maumee 19:32.20 6:18/M 12
44 44 175 Kaiden Koepfler Maumee 19:36.20 6:19/M 12
45 45 467 Grant Dery Springfield 19:41.80 6:21/M 12
46 46 168 Andru Albright Maumee 19:42.30 6:21/M 12
47 47 254 John Beatrice Springfield 19:52.90 6:25/M 10
48 48 184 Beckham Groll Napoleon 20:11.90 6:31/M 9
49 49 180 Chaz Wilms Maumee 20:16.40 6:32/M 12
50 50 170 Gavin Bekker Maumee 20:19.00 6:33/M 12
51 51 169 Carson Ball Maumee 20:32.90 6:38/M 10
52 52 186 Benjamin Liechty Napoleon 20:52.40 6:44/M 10
53 53 265 Hudson Sosbe Springfield 21:08.40 6:49/M 11
54 54 188 Jack McCulley Napoleon 21:29.20 6:56/M 9
55 55 185 Caiden Head Napoleon 21:29.60 6:56/M 9
56 56 183 Brayden Bostelman Napoleon 21:47.50 7:02/M 11
Team Summary Report - Boys
Varsity Boys
High School XC Teams
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Anthony Wayne 37 1 4 7 10 15 23 26
Top 5 Times: 1:21:51.70
2 Perrysburg 45 3 5 8 13 16 24 31
Top 5 Times: 1:22:29.80
3 Bowling Green 75 2 9 18 21 25 32 34
Top 5 Times: 1:24:06.20
4 Syl. Northview 76 6 14 17 19 20 35 37
Top 5 Times: 1:24:29.90
5 Syl. Southview 130 12 27 28 30 33 38 39
Top 5 Times: 1:27:10.30
6 Springfield 147 11 22 29 40 45 47 53
Top 5 Times: 1:30:17.40
7 Maumee 218 36 43 44 46 49 50 51
Top 5 Times: 1:37:12.00
8 Napoleon 237 41 42 48 52 54 55 56
Top 5 Times: 1:41:17.20